Oscars 2024: stream all the winners here

- Advertisement -spot_imgspot_img
Oscars 2024: stream all the winners here

The Oscars have been awarded: the best films of 2023 have received their prizes and it was particularly noticeable that Oppenheimer was in good shape: 7 Oscars went to that film, including the most coveted, namely Best Film. Plus, there is a Dutch touch, because Hoyte van Hoytema was the tenth Dutchman ever to receive an Oscar for his camera work

Here you can stream the Oscar winners

Of course you want to see if the Academy got it right when it comes to the winners of the Oscars. You can already stream a few winners, but for some acclaimed films you have to go to the cinema, such as Poor Things, which also has many Oscars on the mantelpiece. Good to know: Oppenheimer can be seen on SkyShowtime from March 21, but you can already watch it on Pathé Thuis.

Best picture (best film)

  • American Fiction
  • Anatomy of a Fall
  • Barbie
  • The Holdovers
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Maestro
  • Oppenheimer >> Winner (Pathé Thuis)
  • Past Lives
  • Poor Things
  • The Zone of Interest

Best actor (best actor)

  • Bradley Cooper – Maestro
  • Colman Domingo – Rustin
  • Paul Giamatti – The Holdovers
  • Cillian Murphy – Oppenheimer >> Winner (Pathé Thuis)
  • Jeffrey Wright – American Fiction

Best actress

  • Annette Bening – Nyad
  • Lily Gladstone – Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Sandra Huller – Anatomy of a Fall
  • Carey Mulligan – Maestro
  • Emma Stone – Poor Things >> Winner (Cinema, not yet streamable)

Best supporting actress

  • Emily Blunt – Oppenheimer
  • Danielle Brooks – The Color Purple
  • America Ferrera – Barbie
  • Jodie Foster – Nyad
  • Da’Vine Joy Randolph – The Holdovers >> Winner (Theatrical, not yet streamable)

Best Supporting Actor (Best Supporting Actor)

  • Sterling K Brown – American Fiction
  • Robert De Niro – Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Robert Downey Jr – Oppenheimer >> Winner (Pathé Thuis)
  • Ryan Gosling – Barbie
  • Mark Ruffalo – Poor Things

Best director

  • Anatomy of a Fall – Justine Triet
  • Killers of the Flower Moon – Martin Scorsese
  • Oppenheimer – Christopher Nolan >> Winner (Pathé Thuis)
  • Poor Things – Yorgos Lanthimos
  • The Zone of Interest – Jonathan Glazer

Best adapted screenplay

  • American Fiction >> Winner (Prime Video)
  • Barbie
  • Oppenheimer
  • Poor Things
  • The Zone of Interest

Best Original Screenplay (Best Original Screenplay)

  • Anatomy of a Fall >> Winner (Pathé Thuis)
  • The Holdovers
  • Maestro
  • MayDecember
  • Past Lives

Best original song

  • The Fire Inside – Flamin’ Hot (Diane Warren)
  • I’m Just Ken – Barbie (Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt)
  • It Never Went Away – American Symphony (Jon Batiste, Dan Wilson)
  • Wahzhazhe (A Song For My People) – Killers of the Flower Moon (Scott George)
  • What Was I Made For? – Barbie (Billie Eilish, Finneas O’Connell) >> Winner (HBO Max)

Best Original Score (Best Original Soundtrack)

  • American Fiction
  • Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Oppenheimer >> Winner (Pathé Thuis)
  • Poor Things

Best international feature (best international film)

  • Io Capitano
  • Perfect Days
  • Society of the Snow
  • The Teachers’ Lounge
  • The Zone of Interest >> Winner (Cinema)

Best animated feature (best animated film)

  • The Boy and the Heron >> Winner Cinema, streamable on HBO Max from June)
  • Elemental
  • Nimona
  • Robot Dreams
  • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse

Best documentary feature (best documentary)

  • Bobi Wine: The People’s President
  • The Eternal Memory
  • Four Daughters
  • To Kill a Tiger
  • 20 Days in Mariupol >> Winner (seen on 2Doc at the VPRO)

Best costume design

  • Barbie
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Napoleon
  • Oppenheimer
  • Poor Things >> Winner (Cinema, not yet streamable)

Best make-up and hairstyling (best make-up and hair)

  • Golda
  • Maestro
  • Oppenheimer
  • Poor Things >> Winner (cinema)
  • Society of the Snow

Best production design (best set design)

  • Barbie
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Napoleon
  • Oppenheimer
  • Poor Things >> Winner (cinema)

Best sound

  • TheCreator
  • Maestro
  • Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One
  • Oppenheimer
  • The Zone of Interest >> Winner (cinema)

Best film editing (best editing)

  • Anatomy of a Fall
  • The Holdovers
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Oppenheimer >> Winner (Pathé Thuis)
  • Poor Things

Best cinematography

  • El Conde
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Maestro
  • Oppenheimer >> Winner (Pathé Thuis)
  • Poor Things

Best visual effects

  • TheCreator
  • Godzilla Minus One >> Winner (Not available to stream, not even in theaters)
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
  • Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One
  • Napoleon

Best Live Action Short (Best Live Action Short)

  • The After
  • Invincible
  • Knight of Fortune
  • Red, White and Blue
  • The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar >> Winner (Netflix)

Best animated short

  • Letter to a Pig
  • Ninety-Five Senses
  • Our Uniform
  • Pachyderma
  • War Is Over! Inspired by the Music of John & Yoko >> Winner (Not in theaters and not streamable)

Best documentary short

  • The ABCs of Book Banning
  • The Barber of Little Rock
  • Island In Between
  • The Last Repair Shop >> Winner (Disney+)
  • Nǎi Nai and Wài Pó
- Advertisement -spot_imgspot_img
Latest news
- Advertisement -spot_img
Related news
- Advertisement -spot_img